Chainsaw Zombie Sleepover – Horror Movie Parody


It was just a normal sleepover for three friends until a psycho killer broke loose. Also, zombies from another dimension with chainsaws. Watch the Video on YouTube. But, look out, cuz the girls also have chainsaws. (Very) loosely inspired by the 80’s horror classic The Slumber Party Massacre.

My new screenplay, CHAINSAW ZOMBIE SLEEPOVER has everything a horror movie needs: violence and half-naked teenage girls! If you love Sci-Fi Horror Comedy, check out my T-Shirts!

Horror Movie – Easter Bunny


Like something out of a Cronenberg Sci-fi Horror movie comes the nightmare fuel that is Bug Bunny! GET THE T-SHIRT!

Could Robots Use Zombies Against Humans?

My favorite “of the dead” Romero flick is DAY OF THE DEAD. In the film, mad scientist Dr. Logan or “Frankenstein” attempts to domesticate a zombie named Bub by letting him listen to Starlord’s Awesome Mixtape #1. This undead domestication leads to the zombie movie FIDO being made.

Get this zombie art on a T-Shirt!

ZOMBIE FACT: if you play music in the presence of a zombie it will cease moaning out for “BRAINS!!!!” …and instead proclaim, “Hot damn, that’s my jam.”

I love zombies that talk, but off-the-top of my head, I can only think of three movies with talking zombies: THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD, NIGHT OF THE COMET, and that Vincent Price flick, THE LAST MAN ON EARTH. So, question…

What are some other talking zombie movies? Also, are THE RETURN OF LIVING DEAD sequels worth checking out? (I haven’t seen them… I know, I’m a horrible person.)

Oh, yeah… “Could robots use zombies against humans?” Yeah, I guess. More Robot Talk.

Science Dinosaur

You Maniacs! You used science to give a T-Rex robot vision! And I guess this art suggests it can also project its thoughts into our head! GET THE T-SHIRT!

William Castle is my Mentor


I’ve been reading William Castle’s Step Right Up I’m Gonna Scare the Pants Off America. It’s an amazing autobiography. The man was a genius at promoting his work and a master showman.


My gimmick: I project my B-Movie Art onto T-Shirts and whatnot.

Random Robot for November 5, 2014